Lytton Visitor Information Centre & Chamber Office
Lytton Visitor Information Centre & Chamber Office
Lytton Visitor Information Centre & Chamber Office
Lytton Visitor Information Centre & Chamber Office
Lytton Visitor Information Centre & Chamber Office
Phone:+1 250-455-2523
Address:400 Fraser street, Lytton, British Columbia, Canada
Attraction Location
Lytton Visitor Information Centre & Chamber Office Videos
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 28-01-2020 TUESDAY & 29-01-2020 WEDNESDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY 28.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Urmila Patiri
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Mas Palonot Paripurok Khadya Jogan”
With Jibanjyoti Yein
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: /(T.G. Programme)/ 1. Jhumoir: Bhadra Rajowar & Pty.
2. Short Story by Amal Kr. Horo
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jayantajit Das
8.0 Time & Meter Reading Bijnan Jeuti (Science Magazine) 1. Bijnan Barta by Sailendra Mohan Das 2. Talk “Bhu-Tathya Prajuktibidya Aaru Eyar Prayog” By Dr. Nurul Amin
8.20 Hindi Film Song/ Film: Kya Dil Ne Kahaa, Kuch Kuch Hota Hai, Kya Yehi Pyar Hai, Kaho Naa Pyaar Hai
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mendolin Recital) Artist: Sanjeev Khargharia
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Documentary“LOKA GEETAR SURADHWANI” Written by Birendra Kr. Phukan
Produced by Makhan Rajkhowa
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Parveen Sultana Rag: Deen Todi & Sarang Kauns
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For WEDNESDAY 29.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Durgamoyee Borah (Borgeet-Shankardev) 2.Artist: Bibhuranjan Choudhury & Nandita Sharma (Saraswati Bandana) 3. Artist: Ranju Bhattacharya & Gouri Bhattacharya (Saraswati Stuti) 4. Artist: Binapani Bhuyan & Queen Das (Saraswati Bandana) 5. Artist: Kolamoni Handique & Pty (Naam)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha; Interview on “KorkotRog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: V
6.15 VidyarthirAnusthan:
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Sachindra Sharma Pts: Aisengfa Dowarah & Snehal Chetri Part: II
6.45 Folk Music: (Dehbichargeet) Artist:Gobin Ch. Bora & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “AjirDinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Nasreen Halim Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi Ashrur Bhasha Jodi… 2. Artist:Nasrat Hussain Lyc: Karabi Deka Hazarika Momor Puhor… 3. Artist: Nibedita Bora Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja Pakhi Meli…. 4. Artist: Nawab Altaf Ali Ahmed Lyc: Geeta Hatikakoti Tumar Kulat… 5. Artist: Neelakshi Devi Lyc: Vinod Pathak Gose Bone…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)Assamese Film Song
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI”/(Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 Newsin Assamese
1.50 Quotation: Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bornali Buragohain
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Shumona Roy Biswas
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Bhupen Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 Quotation: GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Asomot Soyabeen Khetir Sambhabana” With Dr. Kalyan Pathak
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Weekly News Bulletin Artist: 1. Ajit Kr. Taye (Anu-Nitom) 2. GajenNarah (Anu-Nitom)
7.35 UjjalBhabishyat: Talk on “Kutir Shilpor Jugadi Atmoshanthapon Aru Niyogar Subidha” By Mohan Saikia
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bornali Buragohain
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali: Artist: Roop Kumar Rathor & Sonali Rathor, Mohammad Rafi, Sabri Brothers
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Goalporia Lokageet) Artist: Banikona Ghoshal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Interview with Dr. Paramananda Rajbongshi Out Going President of Asom Sahitya Sabha and Shri Kuladhar Saikia Newly Elected President of Asom Sahitya Sobha
10.00 Radio Report on Beating Retreat Ceremony
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 03.12.19
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 11.10 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: (Oi-Nitom) Artist: Suruj Kumari Medok.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/Interview on “Gahori Palon Aru Pushtikar Aahar” With Dr. Gunaram Saikia.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR 1.Jhumoir: Naresh Sona & Pty. 2. Talk: “Dharjya Aru Sohonshilota Manab
Jeevanor Unnatir Ek Apariharjya Dish” By Maniklal Mahato
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dilip Dutta
8.00 Krira Jegat (Sports Magazine) “Bharat Bangladesh Cricket Matchor Eti Parjyalochana Aru Poshektor
Krira Sangbad” By Arun Kr. Das
8.20 Hindi film Song
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori
9.30 Sahitya Kanan 1. Talk on “Ekabinsho Satikar Asomiya Upanyas Aru Mohila Oponyasik” By Dr. Arabinda Rajkhowa 2.Self Composed Poem Recitation By Jiten Nath. 3.Short Story “Ekhon Gopan Noi” By Samsul Banik
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
/Closing
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR WEDNESDAY 04.12.19
5.28 AIR Signature Tune
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangalvadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Sit Kalot Hua Sishur Bemar” With Dr. Dilip Kr. Patgiri Part: I
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan
6.30 Hindi Language Lesson: Conducted by Rupa Rani Kalita Pts: Pronoy Saikia & Adrita Bhuyan. Part: II
6.45 Folk Music:(Dehbichargeet)/Artist: Durlov Buragohain & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “AjirDinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI:1.Artist: Binod Bharadwaz Lyc: Mrinal Kr. Baruah 2. Artist: Bharati Sonowal Lyc: Karabi Deka Hazarika 3. Artist: Bandana Bhagawati Lyc: Nalini Bala Devi 4. Artist: Bandana Khataniar Lyc: Pradip Baruah 5. Artist: Bornali Kalita Lyc: Prashanta Kr. Bordoloi
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” Assamese Film Song
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI”(Request Prog. of Assamese Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Quotation: Adhunik Geet: Artist: Archana Mahanta
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Jagjit Singh
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/ Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 11.10 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Mizu Kumari Deori
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan
6.15 GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ Interview on “Gramanchalar Yuvak Yuvatir Kormosangthapon Aru Prakhikshyan” With Bina Pani Deka.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli”
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat: Talk on “Pharmacy Diplomar Pathyakram Aru Niyogar Subidha” By Dr. Lila Kanta Nath.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Archana Mahanta
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.4 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 “Kramasha” (Serial Novel Reading) “BalukatBiyali” Written by: Kailash Sharma Production & Narration
By Jayantajit Das Part: XIII
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 05-12-19 & 06-12-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY 05-12-19
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 11.10 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Kanak Lata Yein
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Atmo Sohayak Gutor Kam-Kaaj”
With Dr. Rekhamoni Saikia.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: Amar Atithi Shilpi Interview with Kinshuk Moran (Sound Designer)
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Akhtar Ali Khan
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI, Dibrugarh University
8.30 Gnan Bijnan Talk on “Plastic Borjone Ani Diya Bojarkhon” By Dr. Jitumoni Bora.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Feature “LAKHIMI” Written by Parvati Prashad Baruah, Produced by Munin Bhuyan
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament / Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pt. Kumar Gandharva Raga: Puriya Dhanasharee (Stand by)
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down…………(Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For THURSDAY 06.12.19
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5:28 AIR Signature Tune:
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti:
6:00 News in Hindi:
6:05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Sit Kalot Hua Sishur Bemar” With Dr. D. K. Patgiri Part-III
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan:
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music: (Zikir) Artist: Wazidur Rohman & Pty.
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15 Ajir Dinto: /(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Dolly Ghosh Sadhya Lyc: Birinchi Kr. Medhi, Bhal Lage Mur… 2. Artist: Dilip Das Lyc: Satish Das, Seikhon Potharot… 3.Artist: Deven Sarmah Lyc: Dipali Kakoti, Jeevan Nodir… 4. Artist: Durgamoyee Bora Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Mur Pahora Geetar… 5. Artist: Debojit Sarmah Lyc: N.M. Rafique, Surere Sojalu…
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English:
1:05 News in Hindi
1:10 Troops Programme/
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Anima Choudhury (Rpt)
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Pankaj Udhas
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Binwa Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN” (Rural Programme) / Interview on “Banijyik Paddhatire Khadya
Upojugi Kathphular Kheti” With Dr. Gitanjali Devi
6.30 Live Bilingual Commentary of the India-West Indies Cricket Series-2019 to be played at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad (Till 10.30 PM or till the end)
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ (T.G. Programme)/ Jhumoir: Tileswar Kurmi & Pty.
Short Story by Joiram Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Anima Choudhury
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Quotation Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography)
Interview with Dr. Paramananda Mahanta.Interviewer Jitu Ranjan Chetia Production Rupjyoti Dowerah Part: III
8.30University B’cast/
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9:16 Assembly Review
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Assamese & Hindi Film Songs
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament/Classical Music: Artist: Ud. Bismillah Khan (Shehnai) Rag: Jaijaiwanti (Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Close Down.
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
More Attractions in Lytton