Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Penny Lane Candies & Candles
Phone:+1 570-226-1987
Hours:Sunday | 10am - 4pm |
Monday | 10am - 5:30pm |
Tuesday | Closed |
Wednesday | Closed |
Thursday | Closed |
Friday | 10am - 5:30pm |
Saturday | 10am - 5:30pm |
Attraction Location
Penny Lane Candies & Candles Videos
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For WEDNESDAY 13-11-2019 & THURSDAY 14-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: WEDNESDAY DATE: 13/11/2019
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “Komola Aru Chahor Sammanita Kheti Paddhati”
With Dr. Amrit Borbora. (F/B)
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Weekly News Bulletin Kunjalata Mili. (Oi- Nitom)
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat Talk on “Nritatwa Bijnanor Pathyakrom Aaru Niyogor Subidha”By Dr. Marami Dutta Talukdar.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Syeda Juri Rahman
8.00 Time &Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali: Artist: Lata Mangeshkar & Jagjit Singh Kishore Kumar, Anwar, Aziz Nazam, Sholapuri
Asha Bhosle, Manna Dey
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Song) Artist: Khagen Mahant
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 “Kramasha”(Serial Novel Reading)“Balukat Biyali” Written by: Kailash Sharma
Production & Narration by Jayantajit Das.Part: X
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarangee) Artist: Ud. Sultan Khan Raga: Malkauns
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: THURSDAY DATE: 14/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on Congenital Malformations With Dr. Kinkor Mahanta. Interviewer Kartik Sutradhar Part: I
6.15 Teachers Broadcast
6.30 Borgeet: Artist: Geetalin Dutta.
6.45 Folk Music: (Diha Naam) Artist: Krishna Kanta Handique & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Ajir Dinto (Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Jyotish Bhattacharya Lyc: Anuradha Das, Mosi Dia Jodi…2. Artist: Jutika Bhuyan Saikia Lyc: Nurul Haque, Nibir Bonot…3. Artist: Jayantajit Das Lyc: Satyaprabha Das, Sopunor Rupali…4. Artist: Jupitara Buzarbaruah Lyc: Monoroma Borgohain, Ejaak Dhumuha…5. Artist: Juriti Borgohain Lyc: Karabi Deka Hazarika, Mur Gaan Houk…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 ANTARA (Composit) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Bhajan: Artist: Mithu Bhattacharjee
12.15 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Babul Ch. Mahanta & Pty.
12.30 GHARJEUTI (Women’s Programme) Talk on “Sishur Adhikar Aru Surakhya”By Jyotshna Sonowal.
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Special Children Programme In Connection with Children Day
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sunil Kakoti.
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Minuta Mili Doley & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Sishuk Poriskar-Porichonnotar Proti Sojaag Korat Abhibhabokor Bhumika” With Dr. Jeenamoni Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Kathare Geetere
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sunil Kakoti.
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI: Dibrugarh University
8.30 Ghazal: Artist: Ashok Khosla
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Semoniar Geet)
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Ei Mahor Atithi
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Ghulam Mustafa Khan Raga: Hansaddhwani, Basant & Dadra in Misra Pahari
10.30Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.
More Attractions in Hawley