NET Productions| Nebraska The Chocolate Life
This NET documentary is a decadent journey about the sweets we love. In ancient history chocolate was consumed as a bitter beverage, but with the addition of sugar, it became a celebrated confection. Come along to study chocolate’s sweet history, follow its journey from pod to package and travel across the state to meet passionate chefs, creative craftsmen and chocolate lovers who put their signature stamp on this ancient treat.
Youth Day 2019 | Arena AM
Los Angeles Religious Education Congress Youth Day 2019 - Arena morning
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR SUNDAY 12-01-2020 & MONDAY 13-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SUNDAY 12.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor Krishi Kormot Krishi Vigyan Kendror Bhumika” With Pradeep Handique.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: (T.G. Programme) 1.Tushu Geet by Dilip Moira & Pty. 2. Talk on “Tushu Pujar Mahattwa Aru Porompora” By Mancharam Patowari
7.45 “Juya Pora Son: Interview with Satyanath Phukan on His Life and Works Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowarah
8.00 Times & Metre Reading, Discussion in Assamese on “Khelo India: Naba Prajonma Kheluoir Unnotir Ekhoj” Pts: Arun Kr. Das, Thaneswar Saikia, Shiva Ranjan Sharma (Moderator)
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tahanir Geet) Artist: Rani Pal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 DRAMA: Play “PANI” Written by Kabita Goswami Produced by Lakhi Dutta
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 13.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Tridisha Borah (Borgeet-Madhabdev), 2. Artist: Sarbeswar Dutta & Pty (Prasangia Naam), 3. Artist: Nripen Ch. Das (Lokageet), 4. Artist: Sanatan Gowala & Pty (Dehbichargeet), 5. Artist: Bizuli Gupta Chetterjee (Bhajan Gurunanak).
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: VII
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: (Santoor) Artist: Shiv Kr. Sharma Raga: Sohani
6.45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Indrani Dihingia
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 Ajir Dinto (Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Akhtar Ali Khan Lyc: Munin Dutta, Konmani Bhonti… 2. Artist: Archana Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta, Kunkhon Jen... 3 Artist: Archana Rajkhowa Lyc: Parvati Pd. Baruah, Junaak Junnak… 4. Artist: Abrar Hussain Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur, Kiyo Kora… 5. Artist: Anjana Das Kotoky Lyc: Hiren Gohain, Kiyo Mata Bare Bare…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’/(Request Prog. Of Hindi Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
2.00 Khetir Diha:
2.05 Samuhia Geet: Hindi
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 lose Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: Artist: Minati Panging
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ Interview on “Bibhinna Jator Aloor Rog Niramoy Aru Niyantran” With Dr. Mitul Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Topic: “Raajneeti Aru Chatra Samaj” Pts: Gagan Jyoti Deka, Abhijit Nath & Kailash Kutum
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
8.00 Time & Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 MANDAKINI
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
'I never lie!' | Getting to know... Mohamed Salah
Ever wondered what Mohamed Salah's favourite noise is? Are you keen to know who he thinks is the greatest ever Egyptian is? Well, fear not, our 'Getting to know' video has you covered.
Want more from LFC?
Click here to subscribe:
Andrew Yang and YIMBY [Housing Politics!] Daily Stream #Yang2020
Multistreaming with
Yang Gang Network - Please Sign Up!
Sign up for Yang Week!
Andrew Yang - Make America Think Harder Lo-Fi Ambient Music Album
Systems Theory vs Specialization is a way to analyze political competitions in the 21st Century without using political party labels, which has become less and less useful in recent years. These battles are philosophical as much as they are economic. Will the Systems Thinkers be victorious in 2020?
Systems Theory vs Specialization in Post-Trump Politics (Preview):
Human-Centered Design
Systems Thinking vs Specialization
Housing Politics Tribal Map
Links to Medium Articles
YangGang Pinterest Board
Support the YIMBY Arts Project by Downloading the Brave Browser (Get Paid to Surf the Web!)
YIMBY Arts
Illustrations by Alfred Twu
Support the Project on Patreon!
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 11-11-2019 & TUESDAY 12-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: MONDAY DATE: 11/11/2019
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: (Oi-Nitom) Artist: Minuta Mili Doley.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ (Rural Programme)/Interview on “Tenga Khetit Rog Niyantran” With Dr. Raaj Kr. Kakoti.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Topic: “Anuj Sokolor Proti Aamar Dayabaddhata”
Pts: Bonsika Saikia, Sunsun Jubili & Mousumi Chetia.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Ranju Bhattacharya
8.00 DRAMA: “DHORITRI SONGBAD” Written by Ratna Dutta, Presented by Pothar, Duliajan Part: I
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Samaj Sangathanot Satranustanor Bhumika” By Dr. Debajit Saikia.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mizo Songs) Artist: R. Rolianan
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Mandakini
10.00 Classical Music: (Shehnai) Artist: Ud. Ali Ahmed Hussain & Pty Raag: Rageshwari
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: TUESDAY, DATE:12/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening AnnouncementMangalVadya/Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta& ProgrammeSummary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Diabetic Heart Diseases” With Dr. Hem Ch. Kalita. Part: XI
6.15 Classical Music: (Vocal)Artist:Pt. C.R.VyasRag:BhairavBahar
6.30 Bhajan: Artist: Gargi Bhattacharjee
6.40 Employment News:
6.45 SabadKirtan :Artist:Gurdayal Singh Cheema& Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 AjirDinto (Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Hasina Hazarika Lyc:N.M. Rafique, Trondra Mogon Dhora…2. Artist:Hasna BegumLyc: Jodu Borpujari, JhirJhir Moloyai…3.Artist:Hangma Limboo Lyc: Jayantajit Das, Duror Akash… 4.Artist: Heera Das Lyc:AmitSarkar, Niyor Sona…5. Artist: Haragavinda Deka Lyc: Bhabesh Bhuyan , Kunwoli Dhakile…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 SamacharPrabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 ANTARA (Hindi Film Song)
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (DihaNaam)Artist:Harimai Devi & Pty.
12.30 GEETIMANJARI – ZubeenGarg/ Aalisa Saikia/ Naba Mohan/ Queen Das/ Dikshu/ Pulak Banerjee
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet Artist: Sapondeep Bhagawati.
2.00 SingphoSongs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 MishingGeet:Artist:UmakantaTaye& Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN(Rural Programme) Interview on “Sammanita Min PalanPadhatit
Samashya Aru Protikar” With SonmoinaBhuyan.
6.45 SandhiyarAnchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 SRAMIKOR ASOR (T.G. Programme) 1.Bhajan: Artist: Rabi Patnayak & Pty.
2.00 Self Composed Poem Recitation By JituKurmi.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist:SapondeepBhagawati.
8.00 Bijnan Jeuti: Talk-“Nano-ProjuktibidyaAaruEyarPrayog” By Dr.DilipKalita & Bijnan Barta by Dr Jituranjan Chetia
8.20 Hindi film Song: Film: Deewaar, ZamaaneKoDikhanaHai, Joshila, Janbaaz
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania:(Bhajan)Artist: Bhola Tanti & Pty.
9.25 NisharAncholik Batori:
9.30 Bhazan/SabadManmohanKaur. (Sabad)
10.00 Classical Music:(Sarod) Artist:Ud. Amzad Ali KhanRaga: Chandra Kauns
10.30 Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR SUNDAY 01.12.19
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Bhupen Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN” (Rural Programme) Interview on “AIDS in Connection with World AIDS Day”
With Dr. Bipul Kalita.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: 1. Jhumoir: Atul Bhakta & Pty.
2. Swa Rachita Kabita Path: Kabita Karmakar
7.45 Juye Pora Son Interview with Swargajyoti Bora Veteran Actress Pt: I, Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah.
8.00 Hindi Film Songs
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan /
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tiwa Geet & Rabha Geet)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 DRAMA“NILAJ” Written by Ashim Sharma Produced by Nabin Ch. Tumung
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Ali Akber Khan Raag: Puriya Kalyan
10.30 Weather Report /Time Reading
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR MONDAY 02.12.19
5.28 AIR Signature Tune
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Demensia” With Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhuyan. Interviewer Kartik Sutradhar.
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: (Santoor)/Artist: Pt. Bhajan Sapori Raga: Nat-Bhairav
6.45 Folk Music: (Lokageet)/Artist: Arifa Begum
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Bharati Sarmah Lyc: Lakhya Hira Das 2. Artist: Bijon Hazarika Lyc: Mohananda Gogoi 3. Artist: Beauty Sarmah Bordoloi Lyc: Dwijendra Mohan Sarmah 4.Artist: Bhabani Borgohain Lyc: Lohindra Kr. Saikia 5. Artist: Bon Gohain Lyc: Satya Prabha Das
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05“ANTARA” Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report/ Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’/(Request Prog. Of Hindi Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sarat Kr. Phangchoo
2.00 KhetirDiha:
2.05 Samuhia Geet: Bangla
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: Artist: Abanti Pamegam Chetia
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/(Rural Programme)
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15Yuvavani:Hello Yuvabani
7.45Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sarat Kr. Phangchoo
8.00 Time & Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “AAI DHORITRIR SWOPNO” Written by Chandradhar Chamua. Production Jayantajit Das & Lohit Deka Part: 2
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Notun Prajanma Bishayan Aru Poribortita Shiksha Sanskriti”
By Arun Baruah
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Discussion in English Discussion on “Healthy Eating” Pts: Dr. Prabal Saikia, Dr. Ruma Bhattacharjee &
Dr. Dipak Kr. Doley (Moderator)
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE : For WEDNESDAY 30-10-2019 & THURSDAY 31-10-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567
F.M. 101.30 MHz
WEDNESDAY 30-10-2019
TRANSMISSION: III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Nripen Deori & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GAYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/Interview on “SaakPacholir Pulit Hua Bibhinna Rog
Aru Niyantra Byabastha” With Gunjan Gogoi.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Karpumpuli” Artist:Abanti Pamegam Chetia (Oi-Nitom) Artist: Anil Doley (Anu-Nitom)
7.35 Ujjal Bhabishyat Talk on “Plastic Processingor Pathyakrom Aru Niyogar Subidha”
By Pramit Borah
7.45 Adhunik Geet:Artist: Mousumi Pujari
8.00 Time &Meter Reading: Quotation Parikrama
8.15 Ghazal & Quawali: Artist: Jagjit Singh, Mohd. Rafi, Begum Akhtar, Sabri Brothers, Mohd. Rafi.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Assamese Modern Song)Artist: Queen Das.
9.25 NisharAnchalikBatori:
9.30 “Kramasha”(Serial Novel Reading) “BalukatBiyali” Written by: Kailash Sharma Production & Narration ByJayantajit Das.Part:VII
10.00 Classical Music:(Vocal Recital)Artist: Debashish Dey. Raga: Chandrakauns
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement/ Close Down.
DAY: THURSDAY DATE: 31/10/201
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Neeti Bachan & Programme Summary .
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Thyroidor Samashya” With Dr. Dibyajyoti Kalita. Part: III
6.15 Teachers Broadcast
6.30 Borgeet: Artist: Modhumonjuri Goswami.
6.45 Folk Music: (Gosai Naam) Artist: Nirmali Bhattacharjee & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Ajir Dinto/ (Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika. Lyc: Self. Radha Churar Phul…2. Artist: Bijon Dutta, Lyc: Naba Kanta Baruah, Ronga Modaror…3. Artist: Baikuntha Nath Gogoi Lyc: Lohindra Kr. Saikia, Koisila Tumi…4. Artist: Bina Bhagawati Lyc: Labanya Prabha Nath Sonunay Mur…5. Artist: Bijon Hazarika, Lyc: Hiren Gohain Ki Naam Rakhiba…
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 ANTARA (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report/ Time Reading/Closing Announcement Close Down.
TRANSMISSION: II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Bhajan: Artist: Nantu Das
12.15 Folk Music: (Diha Naam) Artist: Damayanti Buragohain & Pty
12.30 GHARJEUTI (Women’s Programme) Feature - SEWALIR DALICHAT SHARAT, Script by Dipali Duarah
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Rupa Sarmah
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading/ Closing Announcement/ Close Down.
TRANSMISSION: III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Phukan Ch. Taye
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan
6.15 LAKHIMI (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Gramanchalar Yuvak-Yuvatir Babe Prashikshan Aru Karma Sangthapan” With Bina Pani Deka
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 YUVABANI (Youth Programme) Sangeetar Taale Taale
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Rupa Sarmah
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalaya
8.30 Ghazal Artist: Talat Aziz
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Goalporia Lokageet) Artist: Banikana Ghoshal
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Ankia Naat RUKMINI HARON Original Script: Srimanta Shankardeva, Presented by Sri Sri Madhabdev Kristi Sangha Letekupukhuri, Narayanpur, Produced by Rupjyoti Dowerah
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading /Closing Announcement /Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.