Riding with an outlaw motorcycle club
Lisa Ling discusses embedding with the Mongols Motorcycle Club and riding in a pack of hundreds of bikers. This is Life airs Wednesdays at 9 p.m. ET/PT.
Idaho State Board of Education - June 19th, 2019 - Day 1
Idaho State Board of Education Meeting. North Idaho College. June 19th. Day 1.
CRISTIANO SORPRENDE PERO la RESPUESTA DEL SACERDOTE MÁS AÚN ????
Google plus: Pbro. LUIS TORO
Twitter: @PadreLuisToro
Facebook: @Padre Luis Toro
Tumblr: Padre Luis Toro
Pagina Web: Escuela de Biblia
Canal de Youtube: Padre Luis Toro
Instagram : @Pbro.luistoro
Copyright © Padre Luis Toro
Watch: House final vote on articles of impeachment (FULL LIVE STREAM)
The full House of Representatives will debate and vote on the articles of impeachment. If at least one of the articles passes, Trump will be the third president in U.S. history to be impeached. If the House decides to impeach, the Senate will hold a trial to consider if Trump should be removed from office. On this historic day, The Post’s Libby Casey will be joined by Washington Post reporters Elise Viebeck, Amber Phillips, and Rhonda Colvin to take you through the process.
Trump is the fourth president in U.S. history to face impeachment, which could be approved this week on the House floor. At the center of the Democrats’ case is that Trump sought to withhold military assistance and an Oval Office meeting until Ukraine announced investigations into former vice president Joe Biden and his son. Read more: Subscribe to The Washington Post on YouTube:
Follow us:
Twitter:
Instagram:
Facebook:
Jueves 4to de Cuaresma - 4 de Abril 2019 - Ciclo C
Multistreaming with
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 20-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 MishingSong: Artist: Anil Kr. Doley & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN: Interview on “Byabasayik Bhittit Kaji Nemur Kheti”
With Dr. Jamini Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Sur Somoloy “Barebarania Composed by Manzil Kr. Gogoi & Pranabjyoti Gogoi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepamoni Bora
8.00 Time & Metre Reading The Regional Version of the Programme “Pariksha Pe Charcha-2020” by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Being Organized For the Students by the Union Ministry of Human Resource Development at Talkotora Stadium, New Delhi
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed Part: II
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania (Manipuri Song)
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Discussion in Assamese Discussion on “Lokosongeetor Moulikota” Pts: 1. Jay Kanta Gandhiya,
2. Dr. Dilip Ranjan Borthakur 3. Monorama Borgohain.
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading
ROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 21-01-2020
5.28 AIR Signature Tune
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangal Vadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Popi Baruah Thakur (Borgeet-Shankarbdev) 2. Artist: Damayanti Buragohain & Pty (DihaNaam) 3.Artist: Snehlata Das (Lokageet) 4.Artist: Hem Kanta Gogoi & Pty (Tokarigeet) 5. Artist: Sudarshana Baruah (Bhajan-Meera)
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome” With Dr. Pranay Phukan Part: 4
6.15 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Vilayat Hussain Khan Rag: Sohani
6.30 Bhajan: Artist: Pt. Kumar Gandharva
6.40 Employment News
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist: Dimbeswar Tamuli & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Binod Sarmah Lyc: Arup Borthakur 2. Artist: Bandana Bhagawati
Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja 3. Artist: Bandana Khataniar Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur 4. Artist: Bipul Phukan Lyc: Hemanta Goswami 5. Artist: Babita Baruah Lyc: Ahmed Shah
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report / Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Prokriti Tamuli Kalita
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI” Artist: Shanta Uzir, Parineeta, Mitali Choudhury, Mousumi Saharia, Sharmistha Dutta, J.P. Das
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Debranjan Medak & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Paramparagoto Krishir Babe Jaibik Saar” With Dr. Moromi Dutta
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR:/(T.G. Programme)/1. Jhumoir by Ramesh Mahili & Pty
2. Talk on “Chah Janagosthiya Samajat PracholitoAndha Biswash Aru Ku-Protha” By Jayanta Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu
8.00 Krira Jegat (Sports Programme) Interview with Manoj Debnath Arm Wrestler & Silver Medal Winner of China Open World Arm Wrestling Championship 2019. Interviewer Sachindra Lal Bhuyan Part: II
8.20 Radio Report on Inaugural Ceremony of Grand Finale of Rhythm Taal Se Taal Held at DDK, Dibrugarh
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mizo Songs)
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori
9.30 SAHITYA KANAN1. A Report on the Moran Book Fair and Poet’s Meet 2. Talk on “Asomiya Kabitat Ashabad” By Dr. Prahlad Kr. Baruah
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Amzad Ali Khan Rag: Rageshwari & Kamod
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 23-01-2020 THURSDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Loni Bora (Borgeet-Shankardev) 2. Artist: Reeta Saikia & Pty (Diha Naam) 3. Artist: Upen Das (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Sanatan Gowala & Pty (Dehbichargeet), 5.Artist: Lakshmi Saikia (Bhajan-Tulsi Das)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome” With Dr. Pranay Phukan Part: VI
6.15 Teachers Broadcast
6.30 Borgeet: Artist:
6.45 Folk Music: (Diha Naam) Artist: Binu Gogoi & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Hasina Hazarika Lyc: Dwijen Konwar, Tumi Asila… 2. Artist: Hasna Begum Lyc: Jodu Borpujari, Jhir Jhir… 3. Artist: Hangma Limboo Lyc: Jayantajit Das, Duror Akash……4. Artist: Heera Das Lyc: Hemanta Goswami, Sudur Megh… 5. Artist: Haragovinda Deka Lyc: Bhabesh Bhuyan, Kunwoli Dhakile…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs/
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs/
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Bhajan: Artist: Gopa Goswami Baruah
12.15 Folk Music: (Gosai Naam) Artist: Jogeswari Goswami & Pty
12.30 GHARJEUTI (Women’s Programme) Swa Nirbharsil Mahilar sote sakshatkar.
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jyotish Bhattacharya
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Loson Kr. Pegu.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summery
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI: (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Asomot Mahila Udyugir Babe Subidha Aru Sambhabaniyata” With Dr. Minti Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 YUVABANI : (Youth Programme) Tore More Alokare Yatra Featuring on Duliajan College
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jyotish Bhattacharya
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI : Dibrugarh University.
8.30 Ghazal, Artist: Pankaj Udhas
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Parody) Artist: Izzat Singh
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 National Prog. Of Play-Regional Version
10.00 Classical Music: (Shehnai) Artist: Ud. Ali Ahmed Hussain & Pty Rag: Kalawati
10.30 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 24-01-2020 FRIDAY & 25-01-2020 SATURDAY
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For FRIDAY 24.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Ram Chandra Deori & Pty
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) /Interview on “Uccha Roktochap Aru
Anusangik Rogbur” With Dr. Pranjal Dutta
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR (T.G. Programme) Interview with Metka Murmoo on his Life and
Contribution towards Tea Garden Community
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jutika Bhuyan Saikia
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography) Interview with Homen Borgohain (Eminent Writer, Journalist) Interviewer Jayanti Chutia
8.30 English TalkTalk on “Biochar: Future for Enviroment Management” By Prof. Dilip Kr. Patgiri
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Guitar Recital) Artist: Utpal Deori
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 North East Collage
10.00 National Programme Feature in English Titled “Bapu’s Footstep in North East”
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 25.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 09.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Gopa Konwar (Borgeet-Madhabdev) 2.Artist: Pradip Khanikar (Diha Nam), 3. Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi & Smriti Rekha Kalita (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Ajit Gogoi (Tokarigeet), 5. Artist: Malabika Ghosh (Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Korkot Rog” With Dr. Gayatri Gogoi Part: I
6:15 Borgeet: Artist: Bornali Bora
6:30 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Pandit. C.R. Vyas Raga: Bhairav Bahar
6:45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Ratikanta Rajbongshi
7.05 News in Assamese
7:15“Ajir Dinto” /(Morning Information Programme)
7.30 Quotation: GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Khagen Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta Bondho Asile… 2. Artist: Khagen Dutta Lyc: Nagen Borah Monot Porene… 3. Artist: Kalpana Kalita Lyc: Fazlul Karim, Mor Son… 4. Artist: Kishore Das Lyc: Hiren Bhattacharya, Tor Banhit… 5. Artist: Kalpana Hazarika Lyc: Dijendra Mohan Sarmah, Jor Paati…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat.
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 Jilar Rehrup:
9.05 Quotation –-“ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Singpho Songs:
12.15 Folk Song: (Diha Naam) Artist: Manu Buragohain & Pty.
12.30 Hindi Film Song: Film: Sanam Re, Saawariya, Singham Returns, Shivaay
1.00 News in English:
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Jupitara Kakoti
2.00 “Kuhinpaat” (Tinytots)
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Songs: Artist: Subho Pegu & Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English.
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishi Patharot Jalasinchan Aru Jalanishkashan” With Dr. Bipul Deka
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 The Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s Address to the Nation on the eve of 71st Republic Day
Of India Followed by Marshal Tune
7.50 News in Assamese
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Shibani Konwar Production: Rajendra Kr. Das
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Deshpremmolak Geet)
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Assamese Version of the Hon’ble President of India Shri Ram Nath Kobind’s Address to the Nation Followed by Marshal Tune
10.00 B’cast of Recordings of “Sarba Bhasha Kobi Sanmilon 2020” (National Symposium of Poets)
12.00 Close Down.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 20-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 MishingSong: Artist: Anil Kr. Doley & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN: Interview on “Byabasayik Bhittit Kaji Nemur Kheti”
With Dr. Jamini Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Sur Somoloy “Barebarania Composed by Manzil Kr. Gogoi & Pranabjyoti Gogoi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Deepamoni Bora
8.00 Time & Metre Reading The Regional Version of the Programme “Pariksha Pe Charcha-2020” by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Being Organized For the Students by the Union Ministry of Human Resource Development at Talkotora Stadium, New Delhi
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed Part: II
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania (Manipuri Song)
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Discussion in Assamese Discussion on “Lokosongeetor Moulikota” Pts: 1. Jay Kanta Gandhiya,
2. Dr. Dilip Ranjan Borthakur 3. Monorama Borgohain.
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading
ROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR 21-01-2020
5.28 AIR Signature Tune
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangal Vadya/ Programme Announcement
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1.Artist: Popi Baruah Thakur (Borgeet-Shankarbdev) 2. Artist: Damayanti Buragohain & Pty (DihaNaam) 3.Artist: Snehlata Das (Lokageet) 4.Artist: Hem Kanta Gogoi & Pty (Tokarigeet) 5. Artist: Sudarshana Baruah (Bhajan-Meera)
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Polycystic Ovarian Syndrome” With Dr. Pranay Phukan Part: 4
6.15 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Vilayat Hussain Khan Rag: Sohani
6.30 Bhajan: Artist: Pt. Kumar Gandharva
6.40 Employment News
6.45 Folk Music: (Tokarigeet) Artist: Dimbeswar Tamuli & Pty.
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)/
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Binod Sarmah Lyc: Arup Borthakur 2. Artist: Bandana Bhagawati
Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja 3. Artist: Bandana Khataniar Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur 4. Artist: Bipul Phukan Lyc: Hemanta Goswami 5. Artist: Babita Baruah Lyc: Ahmed Shah
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00 Samachar Prabhat
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report / Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Prokriti Tamuli Kalita
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI” Artist: Shanta Uzir, Parineeta, Mitali Choudhury, Mousumi Saharia, Sharmistha Dutta, J.P. Das
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Mishing Geet: Artist: Debranjan Medak & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme)/ Interview on “Paramparagoto Krishir Babe Jaibik Saar” With Dr. Moromi Dutta
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR:/(T.G. Programme)/1. Jhumoir by Ramesh Mahili & Pty
2. Talk on “Chah Janagosthiya Samajat PracholitoAndha Biswash Aru Ku-Protha” By Jayanta Kurmi
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dipti Rani Pegu
8.00 Krira Jegat (Sports Programme) Interview with Manoj Debnath Arm Wrestler & Silver Medal Winner of China Open World Arm Wrestling Championship 2019. Interviewer Sachindra Lal Bhuyan Part: II
8.20 Radio Report on Inaugural Ceremony of Grand Finale of Rhythm Taal Se Taal Held at DDK, Dibrugarh
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mizo Songs)
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori
9.30 SAHITYA KANAN1. A Report on the Moran Book Fair and Poet’s Meet 2. Talk on “Asomiya Kabitat Ashabad” By Dr. Prahlad Kr. Baruah
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Ud. Amzad Ali Khan Rag: Rageshwari & Kamod
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR SUNDAY 12-01-2020 & MONDAY 13-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SUNDAY 12.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor Krishi Kormot Krishi Vigyan Kendror Bhumika” With Pradeep Handique.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: (T.G. Programme) 1.Tushu Geet by Dilip Moira & Pty. 2. Talk on “Tushu Pujar Mahattwa Aru Porompora” By Mancharam Patowari
7.45 “Juya Pora Son: Interview with Satyanath Phukan on His Life and Works Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowarah
8.00 Times & Metre Reading, Discussion in Assamese on “Khelo India: Naba Prajonma Kheluoir Unnotir Ekhoj” Pts: Arun Kr. Das, Thaneswar Saikia, Shiva Ranjan Sharma (Moderator)
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tahanir Geet) Artist: Rani Pal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 DRAMA: Play “PANI” Written by Kabita Goswami Produced by Lakhi Dutta
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For MONDAY 13.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Tridisha Borah (Borgeet-Madhabdev), 2. Artist: Sarbeswar Dutta & Pty (Prasangia Naam), 3. Artist: Nripen Ch. Das (Lokageet), 4. Artist: Sanatan Gowala & Pty (Dehbichargeet), 5. Artist: Bizuli Gupta Chetterjee (Bhajan Gurunanak).
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” With Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: VII
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: (Santoor) Artist: Shiv Kr. Sharma Raga: Sohani
6.45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Indrani Dihingia
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 Ajir Dinto (Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Akhtar Ali Khan Lyc: Munin Dutta, Konmani Bhonti… 2. Artist: Archana Mahanta Lyc: Keshab Mahanta, Kunkhon Jen... 3 Artist: Archana Rajkhowa Lyc: Parvati Pd. Baruah, Junaak Junnak… 4. Artist: Abrar Hussain Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur, Kiyo Kora… 5. Artist: Anjana Das Kotoky Lyc: Hiren Gohain, Kiyo Mata Bare Bare…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’/(Request Prog. Of Hindi Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
2.00 Khetir Diha:
2.05 Samuhia Geet: Hindi
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 lose Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: Artist: Minati Panging
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ Interview on “Bibhinna Jator Aloor Rog Niramoy Aru Niyantran” With Dr. Mitul Saikia
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Topic: “Raajneeti Aru Chatra Samaj” Pts: Gagan Jyoti Deka, Abhijit Nath & Kailash Kutum
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Dulal Gogoi
8.00 Time & Metre Reading:/ Quotation DRAMA: “Shanto Shishto Hrishto Pushto Moha Dushto” Written by Dr. Bhabendra Nath Saikia Produced by Nilu Chakravarty
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Asomiya Shishu Sahitya” By Dr. Kutubuddin Ahmed
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 MANDAKINI
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
Forza Horizon 4 with Boss (Winter) | Malayalee Gameplay | P For Play
LIKE | COMMENT | SHARE | SUBSCRIBE
╔══════════════════ஜ۩☢۩ஜ═════════════════╗
║ ▓▓▓▓▒▒▒▒░░░░| Open This Description |░░░░▒▒▒▒▓▓▓▓ ║
╚══════════════════ஜ۩☢۩ஜ═════════════════╝
???????? We Can Reach 9000 Subscribers !! ► ????????
???? Don't Forget : Like ???? , Share ???? , Comment ????
???? For contact ???? : prince.thms86@gmail.com
???? Submit your clips:
???????? Gaming Set Up Video : ????????
???????? Subscribe to Our THX Channel : ????????
???????? New Intro ► RANDOM TRIVIALS :- ????????
Thanks For your Support & for any Suggestions and Discussions Pls Follow the Link ►
In Game Names : -
XBOX ONE : ADAMMINATI
PSN ID : ADAMMINATIYT
EPIC ID : THX_ADAMMINATI
PUBG M : VODADAMMINATI
STEAM : ADAMMINATI
SOCIAL MEDIA:
Instagram►
FB_Page►
Twitter►
FB_Group►
Blogger►
Discord►
Twitch►
Support►
PRODUCTS I USE :-
Laptop ►
Console ►
Monitor ►
Capture Card ►
Headphone ►
Steering Wheel ►
Camera ►
Mic ►
Keyboard ►
Mouse ►
Copyright disclaimer! I do NOT own this song/lyrics nor the image featured in the video. All rights belong to its rightful owner/owner's. No copyright infringement intended. For promotional purposes only. Support the artist/s by purchasing their single/album.
Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for fair use for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use
MUSIC/BACKGROUND SOUND I USE :-
NOCOPYRIGHTSOUND ►
#ForzaHorizon4 #FH4 #TripMood #LogitechG920 #PForPlay #Adamminati #PForPlay #Adamminati
The Great Gildersleeve: Marjorie the Actress / Sleigh Ride / Gildy to Run for Mayor
The Great Gildersleeve (1941--1957), initially written by Leonard Lewis Levinson, was one of broadcast history's earliest spin-off programs. Built around Throckmorton Philharmonic Gildersleeve, a character who had been a staple on the classic radio situation comedy Fibber McGee and Molly, first introduced on Oct. 3, 1939, ep. #216. The Great Gildersleeve enjoyed its greatest success in the 1940s. Actor Harold Peary played the character during its transition from the parent show into the spin-off and later in a quartet of feature films released at the height of the show's popularity.
On Fibber McGee and Molly, Peary's Gildersleeve was a pompous windbag who became a consistent McGee nemesis. You're a haa-aa-aa-aard man, McGee! became a Gildersleeve catchphrase. The character was given several conflicting first names on Fibber McGee and Molly, and on one episode his middle name was revealed as Philharmonic. Gildy admits as much at the end of Gildersleeve's Diary on the Fibber McGee and Molly series (Oct. 22, 1940).
He soon became so popular that Kraft Foods—looking primarily to promote its Parkay margarine spread — sponsored a new series with Peary's Gildersleeve as the central, slightly softened and slightly befuddled focus of a lively new family.
Premiering on August 31, 1941, The Great Gildersleeve moved the title character from the McGees' Wistful Vista to Summerfield, where Gildersleeve now oversaw his late brother-in-law's estate and took on the rearing of his orphaned niece and nephew, Marjorie (originally played by Lurene Tuttle and followed by Louise Erickson and Mary Lee Robb) and Leroy Forester (Walter Tetley). The household also included a cook named Birdie. Curiously, while Gildersleeve had occasionally spoken of his (never-present) wife in some Fibber episodes, in his own series the character was a confirmed bachelor.
In a striking forerunner to such later television hits as Bachelor Father and Family Affair, both of which are centered on well-to-do uncles taking in their deceased siblings' children, Gildersleeve was a bachelor raising two children while, at first, administering a girdle manufacturing company (If you want a better corset, of course, it's a Gildersleeve) and then for the bulk of the show's run, serving as Summerfield's water commissioner, between time with the ladies and nights with the boys. The Great Gildersleeve may have been the first broadcast show to be centered on a single parent balancing child-rearing, work, and a social life, done with taste and genuine wit, often at the expense of Gildersleeve's now slightly understated pomposity.
Many of the original episodes were co-written by John Whedon, father of Tom Whedon (who wrote The Golden Girls), and grandfather of Deadwood scripter Zack Whedon and Joss Whedon (creator of Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Firefly and Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog).
The key to the show was Peary, whose booming voice and facility with moans, groans, laughs, shudders and inflection was as close to body language and facial suggestion as a voice could get. Peary was so effective, and Gildersleeve became so familiar a character, that he was referenced and satirized periodically in other comedies and in a few cartoons.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR SATURDAY 11-01-2020 & SUNDAY 12-01-2020
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SATURDAY 11.01.2020
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Niyog Batori
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor babe Bibhinna Sorkari Achoni”
With Sushil Gogoi
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) English Edition of Yuvabani
7.45 Daak Pakhili
8.00 Time & Metre Reading “Ekalabya” Sponsored Programme of K.K. Handique State Open University
8.30 Geetar Sarai: Artist: Jebin Sultana Production: Arup Bordoloi.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Bhajan) Artist: Utpala Sharma
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 Radio Serial- “KELI GOPAAL” Presented by Chamuguri Satra, Majuli Produced by Lohit Deka
Direction Krishna Goswami Part: X
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarangee) Artist: Ud. Sultan Khan Rag: Malkauns
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SUNDAY 12.01.2020
TRANSMISSION I (05.28 AM to 9.50 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/ Opening Announcement Mangalvadya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti: 1. Artist: Pritilata Baruah (Borgeet-Madhabdev), 2. Artist: Joya Gogoi Chitrakar & Pty (Diha Naam) 3. Artist: Arifa Begum (Lokageet) 4. Artist: Kutubuddin Ahmed & Pty (Zikir) 5. Artist: Mithu Bhattacharya (Meera Bhajan)
6.00 News in Hindi
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary:
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Migraine” with Dr. Narayan Upadhayay Part: VI
6.15 Borgeet: Artist: Girikanta Mahanta
6.30 Bhajan from Films
6.45 Folk Music: (Naam) Artist: Bipin Ch. Bora & Pty
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 ‘Ajir Dinto’/ (Morning Information Programme)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1.Artist: Umesh Gogoi Lyc: Hem Burhagohain Karnu Sure… 2.Artist: Utpal Chakraborty
Lyc: Sailendra Kr. Dutta Ashru Konabur… 3.Artist: Usha Alley Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi Shyam Shyam… 4. Artist: Urmimala Hazarika Lyc: Mukti Nath Bordoloi Ji Batedi… 5. Artist: Yashminara Rahman Lyc: Nagen Bora Bhor Duporote…
7.55 Commercial Spot:
8.00 Samachar Prabhat. :
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite) Assamese Film Songs
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori
9.00 ANTARA (Composite) Hindi Film Songs
9.20 SEUJI CHORA/ Gyanor Safura Conducted by Anjoomoni Phulkonwar
9.50 Close Down
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English.
12.05 “SURAR SATSORI” (Request Programme of Assamese Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi:
1.10 GHARJEUTI: OB Based Programme on Magh Bihu
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Quotation: Adhunik Geet: Artist: Drona Kanta Phukan
2.00 Ghazal: Artist: Ghulam Ali
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Jatin Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN (Rural Programme) Interview on “Krishokor Krishi Kormot Krishi Vigyan Kendror Bhumika” With Pradeep Handique.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR: (T.G. Programme) 1.Tushu Geet by Dilip Moira & Pty. 2. Talk on “Tushu Pujar Mahattwa Aru Porompora” By Mancharam Patowari
7.45 “Juya Pora Son: Interview with Satyanath Phukan on His Life and Works Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowarah
8.00 Times & Metre Reading, Discussion in Assamese on “Khelo India: Naba Prajonma Kheluoir Unnotir Ekhoj” Pts: Arun Kr. Das, Thaneswar Saikia, Shiva Ranjan Sharma (Moderator)
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Tahanir Geet) Artist: Rani Pal
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 DRAMA: Play “PANI” Written by Kabita Goswami Produced by Lakhi Dutta
10.00 Report on Khelo India Fit India 2020 Held at Guwahati
10.30 Close Down.
Calling Scammers Live #scambaiting
Scam-baiting is simply baiting a scammer. I waste as much time as possible with delay tactics and trying to keep them on the phone or on the line as they miss the fact they have been caught. Hook, Line, and Sinker. These are sick fish who hurt many innocent hard working people. I just have extra time and enjoy this. I never use real information in a bait. They never do this either.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For SUNDAY 10-11-2019 & MONDAY 11-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: SUNDAY DATE: 10/11/2019
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English.
12.05 SURAR SATSORI (Request Programme. of Assamese Film Songs)
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 GHARJEUTI: Interview on “Bardhyakok Aasroi Nidibo” With Dr. Narayan Upadhaya.
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Rubee Singha.
2.00 Ghazal: Artist: Siza Roy, Parvez Mehadi, Kavita Krishnamurty
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 Deori Songs: Artist: Indian Deori & Pty
3.45 Programme in Mizumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wanchoo
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori:
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GOYAN RAIJOR ANUSTHAN : Interview on “Muga Palan Aru Gramin Arthonitit Ear Bhumika” With Dr. Urmimala Hazarika.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Sangbad Safura
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR 1. Jhumoir: Dilip Moira & Pty. 2. Short Story: Hemoprobha Tasa.
7.45 APUNI SAJAG NE Interview with Ajay Kr. Dutta on “Aaikoror Bisoye Janibologa Kichu Kotha” Part-I
8.00 Hindi Film Song
8.30 SAARC News Bulletin in English
8.35 Vrindagaan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine
9.16 Bare Rahania: Nat-E Nabi
9.25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 DRAMA “Apekshyar Aru Eta Din” Written by: Madan Sharma, Produced by Lakhi Dutta
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Yunus Hussain Khan Raag: Behangada
10.30 Close Down.
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: DAY: MONDAY DATE: 11/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28 AIR Signature Tune:
5.30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement/Mangal Badya
5.35 Bhaktigeeti:
6.00 News in Hindi:
6.05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6.10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Diabetic Heart Diseases” With Dr. Hem Ch. Kalita. Part: X
6.15 Vidyarthir Anusthan:
6.30 Classical Music: (Flute) Artist: Rajendra Prasanna. Raga: Ahir Bhairava
6.45 Folk Music: (Lokageet) Artist: Padma Bayan.
7.05 News in Assamese:
7.15 “Ajir Dinto”/(Morning Information Service)
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Geetimoni Hatibaruah Lyc: Nalini Ranjan Borthakur, Mon Pokhi Mur… 2. Artist: Gopa Goswami Baruah Lyc: Chabin Medhi, Chinaki Banhi...3. Artist: Geetanjali Handique Lyc: Syed Saadulla, Alokhua Phagunor…4. Artist: Gouri Bhattacharjee Lyc: Sachin Das, Mon Pokhiye.…5. Artist: Geetalin Dutta Lyc: Aswini Bora, Aailoi Jetiya…
8.00 Samachar Prabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English:
8.35 SURAR PANCHOI
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA”
9.35 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
12.00 News in English
12.05 ‘Ramdhenu’
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Ranju Bhattacharya (Rpt)
2.00 Khetir Diha:
2.05 Samuhia Geet: Malayalam
2.10 Vrindagaan:
2.15 Dopahar Samachar:
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Close Down.
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/ Opening Announcement:
3.30 Mishing Song: (Oi-Nitom) Artist: Minuta Mili Doley.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN/ (Rural Programme)/Interview on “Tenga Khetit Rog Niyantran” With Dr. Raaj Kr. Kakoti.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga:
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 Yuvavani: Discussion in Assamese Topic: “Anuj Sokolor Proti Aamar Dayabaddhata”
Pts: Bonsika Saikia, Sunsun Jubili & Mousumi Chetia.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Ranju Bhattacharya
8.00 DRAMA: “DHORITRI SONGBAD” Written by Ratna Dutta, Presented by Pothar, Duliajan Part: I
8.30 TALK IN ASSAMESE: Talk on “Samaj Sangathanot Satranustanor Bhumika” By Dr. Debajit Saikia.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.45 SamacharSandhaya
9.00 News at Nine:
9.16 Bare Rahania: (Mizo Songs) Artist: R. Rolianan
9.25 Nikhar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Mandakini
10.00 Classical Music: (Shehnai) Artist: Ud. Ali Ahmed Hussain & Pty Raag: Rageshwari
10.30 Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH :
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: For TUESDAY, 05-11-2019
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567: F.M. 101.30 MHz
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR TUESDAY, 05/11/2019
TRANSMISSION: I (5.28 AM to 9.35 AM)
5.28AIR Signature Tune:
5.30Vandemataram/Opening AnnouncementMangalVadya/Programme Announcement
5.35Bhaktigeeti:
6.00News in Hindi:
6.05Gandhi Chinta& ProgrammeSummary:
6.10Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Diabetic Heart Diseases” With Dr. Hem Ch. Kalita. Part: IV
6.15Classical Music:(Vocal)Artist:Ud. Bade Ghulam Ali KhanRag:Todi
6.30Bhajan:Artist:Nantu Das
6.40Employment News:
6.45Folk Music:(Tokarigeet)Artist:GuleswarChutia& Pty.
7.05News in Assamese:
7.15“AjirDinto”(Morning Information Service)/
7.30GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika.Lyc:Nirmal Prabha Bordoloi, MajotTrishnareNoi… 2. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Purushottam Das, Kathare Nohoi Bondhu... 3. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Lakshminath Bezbaruah Prem Prem Buli... 4. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Self, Radha Churar Phul... 5. Artist: Bhupen Hazarika Lyc: Nirmal Prabha Boidoloi, Dhumuhat Moi…
7.55 Commercial Spot
8.00S amacharPrabhat:
8.15 Morning News:
8.30 North East News Bulletin in English
8.35 “SURAR PANCHOI” (Composite)(Assamese Film Song)
8.50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9.00 Jilar Rehrup
9.05 “ANTARA” (Composite)/Hindi Film Song:/
9.35 Weather Report / Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down…
TRANSMISSION: II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58AIR Signature Tune /Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 Folk Music: (Lokageet)Artist:MonishaDekaBaruah& Pty.
12.30 “GEETIMANJARI” Artist: Bhupen Hazarika, Luna Sonowal, Mitali Dey, Lata Bordoloi, Rumi Goswami, Manjumala Sarmah Phukan.
1.00 News in English
1.05 News in Hindi
1.10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese:
1.50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Bhupen Hazarika.
2.00 Singpho Songs
2.10 Vrindagaan
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music:
3.00 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement /Close Down.
TRANSMISSION: II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3.30 MishingGeet:Artist:Subha Kr. Pegu& Pty.
3.45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4.05 Programme in Khampti
4.25 Programme in Wancho
4.45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5.00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN(Rural Programme) : Interview on “Min Palan” With Bhupen Kr. Daflari.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 CHAH SRAMIKOR ASOR (T.G. Programme) : Interview Based Programme on “Chah Janagosthiyo Lokageet Aru Sur” With Dileswar Tanti Interviewer MoitryeeChasa.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist:Bhupen Hazarika
8.00 Krira Jegat : Interview with Nirmal Kanti Seal, Winner, Master of Martial Art (JeetKundu) 2018, Interviewer Rupjyoti Dowerah - Part: II
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Bare Rahania:(Assamese Song)Bhupen Hazarika
9.25 Nishar Ancholik Batori:
9.30 Sahitya Kanan 1. Puthi Paryalochona: “Sewan Prasad Sharmar Prabondha Sangkalan -Prabandha Boibhav” By Gandheswar Saikia. 2. Illustrated Talk: “Asomot Zikir Charchar Dhara: Ek Samal-Byanjak Alochana” By Prafull Bora.
10.00 Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Ud. Rashid Khan Raga: Jog & Sohani
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading /Closing Announcement /Close Down.
NOTE : THE PROGRAMME SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO LAST MINUTE CHANGE.
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream
ALL INDIA RADIO: DIBRUGARH
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR THURSDAY 28.11.19
M.W 529.1m/KHz.567 F.M. 101.30 MHz
6.00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 LAKHIMI (Gaya Mahilar Anusthan) Interview on “Laojatiyo Pacholir Unnata Krishi Paddhati”
With Sharmistha Borgohain.
6.45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6.55 Aajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “YUVABANI”: (Youth Programme) Tore More Alokare Yatra Featuring Patrichuk Junior College
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Shivani Baruah Phukan.
8.00 Time & Meter Reading: Sponsored Programme: GYANMALINI Dibrugarh Vishya Vidyalayar
Dur-Sikhya Sanchalakya Projojana Kora Sikhayarthir Sokolor Babe Anatar Path Dan Anusthan:
8.30 Ghazal: Artist: Mehdi Hassan
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9.16 Assembly Review
9.25 Nichar Anchalik Batori:
9.30 National Prog. Of Play-Regional Version
10.00 Classical Music: (Sarod) Artist: Pt. Brij Narayan Raga: Jog & Dhun in Mishra Desh (Stand by)
10.30 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down…………(Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/Time Reading
PROGRAMME SCHEDULE: FOR FRIDAY 29.11.19
5:28 AIR Signature Tune
5:30 Vandemataram/Opening Announcement Mangal Badya
5:35 Bhaktigeeti
6:00 News in Hindi
6:05 Gandhi Chinta & Programme Summary
6:10 Swasthya Charcha: Interview on “Demensia” With Dr. Dhrubajyoti Bhuyan. Interviewer Kartik Sutradhar. Part: VIII .
6:15 Bidyarthir Anusthan
6:30 Gandhi Prarthana
6: 45 Folk Music: (Zikir) Artist: Kutubuddin Ahmed & Pty.
7: 05 News in Assamese
7: 15 Ajir Dinto
7.30 GEETANJALI: 1. Artist: Puja Kapinjal Lyc: Hiren Gohain
2. Artist: Parswati Das Lyc: Prashanta Kr. Bordoloi 3. Artist: Paragjyoti Kalita Lyc: Surya Kr. Raja 4. Artist: Purnendu Das
Lyc: Thaneswar Gogoi 5. Artist: Pradip Baruah Lyc: Monorama Borgohain
7:55 Commercial Spot:
8:00 Samachar Prabhat:
8:15 Morning News:
8:30 North East News Bulletin in English
8:35 “SURAR PANCHOI” /Assamese Film Songs
8:50 Puwar Anchalik Batori:
9:00 Jilar Rehrup:
9:05 “ANTARA” / Hindi Film Songs
9.35 Weather Report/Time Reading Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION II (11.28 AM to 3.30 PM)
11.58 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
12.00 News in English
12.05 LIVE PHONE IN SURAR SATSORI (Live Phone in Request Programme)
1:00 News in English
1:05 News in Hindi
1:10 Troops Programme
1.40 News in Assamese
1:50 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sherry Phukan Burhagohain (Rpt)
2.00 Khetir Diha
2.05 Ghazal: Artist: Jagjit Singh
2.15 Dopahar Samachar
2.30 Western Music
3.00 Weather Report/ Time Reading/Closing Announcement
TRANSMISSION III (3.28 PM to 10.30 PM)
3.28 AIR Signature Tune/Opening Announcement
3:30 Deori Song: Artist: Bidya Sagar Deori & Pty.
3:45 Programme in Mijumishimi
4:05 Porogramme in Khampti
4:25 Programme in Wanchoo
4:45 News in Hindi
4.55 News in English
5:00 Programme in Idu
5.20 Programme in Tangsa
5.40 Programme in Nocte
6:00 Anchalik Batori
6.05 Programme Summary & Highlight
6.10 Vrindagaan:
6.15 “GANYA RAIJOR ANUSTHAN”(Rural Programme)
6:45 Sandhiyar Anchalik Batori
6:55 Ajir Prasanga
7.00 News in Hindi
7.05 News in Assamese
7.15 “CHAH SRAMIKAR ASOR”/ (T.G. Programme)/ Interview with Singer Kali Prasad Reddy Interviewer Sanjib Koiri.
7.45 Adhunik Geet: Artist: Sherry Phukan Burhagohain
8.00 Time & Metre Reading: Quotation Jivanar Digh Bani (Radio Autobiography)Interview with Dr. Paramananda Mahanta.Interviewer Jitu Ranjan Chetia Part: II
8.30 Borgeet: Artist: Minakshi Saikia.
8.40 Programme Highlight
8.42 Commercial Spot:
8.45 Samachar Sandhya:
9.00 News at Nine:
9.15 Commercial Spot:
9:16 Bare Rahania: (Monipuri Song)
9:25 Nishar Anchalik Batori
9.30 Hindi Film Song Film: Dosti, Milan, Brahmachari, Aradhana, Caravan, Andaz
10.00 Question Hour in Parliament/Classical Music: (Vocal) Artist: Kishori Amonkar Rag: Gaud Sarang (Stand by)
10.30 Weather Report/ Time Reading Closing Announcement Close Down………… (Stand by)
11.00 News in English
11.05 News in Hindi
11.10 Weather Report/ Time Reading
NOTE: SCHEDULE IS SUBJECT TO CHANGE
AIR Dibrugarh Online Radio Live Stream